College Prospects Northeast Ohio

CPOA Cleveland

Sample of CPOA Cleveland Local Athletes who have gone to college

    

Signing National Letter of Intent, Gary Kadow seated (right)                                                         

Sample of colleges originally selected by CPOA NE Ohio clients

NCAA D-I:

Christian Hauber (Kirtland) Air Force--------Evan Gormley (Lake Catholic) Mt. St Mary's Maryland------------Chase Hounshell (Lake Catholic) University of Notre Dame-----------Holden Pahr (Chardon) Bowling Green--------Colette Hounshell (Lake Catholic) St. Francis University of New York------Zach Sedivy(Strongsville) Butler University-----------Audrey McDonald (Bay) Bowling Green-----------Sam Chester (Medina) Miami of Ohio----------------Nathan McDonald (Bay Village) Lafayette PA----------Jerrod Ronyak (Lake Catholic) Kent State----------D.J. Woods (Strongsville) U of Cincinnati----------Chad Hounshell (Lake Catholic) Central Florida--------------Jeff Lucas (Lakewood St Ed's) New Mexico State----------Trenton Hillier (Kenston) Georgetown DC-------Josh Haldi (Madison) Northern Illinois-----------Jesse Yano (Fairport) University of Kentucky--------------Dave Plungas (Lake Catholic) University of Albany (NY)-------------------Tonia Brennan (Madison) High Point NC-------Andrew Miller (Westlake) U of Jacksonville FL--------Luke Ullman (Kenston) Coastal Carolina-----Luke Smrdel (VASJ) Cleveland State-------Olajuwon Cooper(Ashtabula Lakeside)Kent State-----Jessica Olmstead(Conneaut)Youngstown State------Melissa DeLaat(Brush) High Point NC-------Tim Skufca (NDCL) Dayton--------Stephanie Svoboda (Euclid)Western Carolina--------Shavonne Maclin(Beaumont) U of Michigan--------Brandon Hewitt(Eastlake North) Cleveland State----------Justin Scholes(Lake Catholic)Youngstown State-------Courtney Brenkus (Geneva) Akron--------Courtney McGeever(NDCL) Marist College NY-----------Jim Krivanek(NDCL) St.Bonaventure NY-------Lindsey Bukovec(Eastlake North) Cleveland State--------Char Kudlock(Conneaut)Youngstown State------Robert Lawwill(Ashtabula Harbor)Eastern Michigan-------Heather Smolik(Valley Forge)Youngstown State-------Jamie Moriarty(University School) Cornell NY--------Rick Trefzger(Lake Catholic) Purdue-------Megan McHale(NDCL) Dayton-------Jessica Bright(Madison) Akron--------Sarah Finnegan(Hudson)College of Charleston SC--------Greg Hennelly(Revere)Bowling Green-------Ryan Hoover(Medina Buckeye)Wofford University South Carolina-------Zach Dennis(Jefferson)University of Pennsylvania--------Estaban Gamboa(Copley)Xavier University--------Andrew Bittner(Cloverleaf) Ohio U---------Stephanie Supan (Medina Buckeye)Wright State----------Nathan Miller (Medina) U of Dayton-----------Tim Courtad (Aurora) Ohio U-----------Nicole Hudec (North Royalton) Butler University

 

 

NCAA D-II

Allison Harbart (North Royalton) Slippery Rock PA---------Aidain Dorman (Medina) (University of Findlay)-------Britt Hinz (Madison) Wheeling Jesuit WV-------------------Leah Zucker (West Geauga) Ursuline College----------Kelsey Pacholke (Eastlake North) Wheeling Jesuit University----------------Lauren Bogatay (Mentor) Lake Erie College----------Gareth Evinson (Medina) Walsh University----------Dana Tomasello (North Royalton) West Virginia Wesleyan----------Emily Lemin (Eastlake North)Seton Hill University PA-------------------Sam Marcotte (Chardon) Lake Erie College---------------Matt Del Valle(Elyria Catholic) Virginia Union--------Josh Long(Chardon) Mercyhurst----------Brett Hughes(Fairport) Gannon University---------Paul Noble(Kenston) Lincoln Memorial TN----------Rosey Brackman (Madison) Mercyhurst----------Rachel Garofolo(Columbia) Tiffin University--------Jeremy Van Horn (Kirtland) Tiffin--------Matt Spence(Lake Catholic) Mercyhurst----------Joe Valvoda(Kenston) Edinboro University------Sarah Pavelecky(Eastlake North) Gannon--------Garret Mosback(Lakewood)Ashland--------Karen Warnke(Walsh)Lock Haven U of PA-------Joe Black(St Edward's) Shaw University NC----------Michelle Simone Cingel(Bedford) U. of Charleston WV-----------Jennifer O'Hara(NDCL)Missouri S & T--------Wesley Anne Bock Nelson (Copley) University of Bridgeport (CT)-----------Jennifer Nemet (Jefferson) West Liberty State WV-----------Pam Bykowski (Perry) Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)-------------Nicole Westphal(Medina)Grand Valley State---------DeAndria Bethune(Akron Hoban)Ashland-----------Jordan Bock-Nelson(Copley) U of Bridgeport CT-----------Ashley Sieniawski(Medina Buckeye)Gannon University PA-----------Ian Ginley(Brunswick)Clarion University PA-------------Erica Zigman(Crestwood)Edinboro-------Shannon Yerkic (Chardon) Valdosta State, Georgia (after Lakeland CC)

 

Jesse Yano (Fairport) and University of Kentucky

 

NCAA D-III

Morgan Brandt (Eastlake North) Adrian College Michigan-------Vince Demarchi (West Geauga) Carnegie Mellon University PA------Tory Barrett (NDCL) Hiram College-------------Danny Wallack (Mentor) John Carroll-----------Rob Winemiller (University School) Case Western Reserve-----------Chad Sanders (Chardon) Mount Union-------------Jordan Andrews (Lake Catholic) John Carroll---------------Courtney Neimanis (Perry) Mount Union--------------Kyle Ripma (Brush) Otterbein-------------Karly Smith (Parma) Defiance College------Leah Haught(Brecksville) Mount Union---------Stetson Thacker (Cuyahoga Heights) Denison--------Jake Santora (Mayfield) Capital University-------------Jordan Suydam (Painesville Riverside)Hendrix College Arkansas--------------Bobby Anderson (Mayfield) Ohio Northern-------Nick Mandilakis (Brunswick)Allegheny College PA-------------Matt Umholtz(Ashtabula Lakeside) Marietta---------Dan Petersen(Ledgemont) Baldwin Wallace-------Johnathan Thorr (Springfield Northwestern) U of Pitt-Bradford PA-----------Josh Baker (Jefferson) Thiel PA---------Eric Bock (Geneva) John Carroll U.----------Jim Fink (Willoughby South) John Carroll U----------Alex Stuckart (Eastlake North) Mount Union--------Kara Kreisher(Ashtabula Edgewood) Ohio Northern----------Nick Fill(Conneaut) Heidelberg-------Heath Baker(Perry) Baldwin Wallace------Kevin Hille(Lake Catholic) Baldwin Wallace---------Brian Chapman(Ashtbaula Harbor) Baldwin Wallace-----Frank Rihtar(NDCL)Otterbein College-----Warren White(Mayfield) Case Western Reserve-------Marc Vertock(Solon) John Carroll -----------Adam Kolesar(Painesville Riverside) Baldwin Wallace-------Andrew Austin(Geneva)Heidelberg-------Ryan Ripley(Chagrin Falls) Kenyon-----Jonathan Babic(Ashtbabula Lakeside) Baldwin Wallace------Jon Luthanen (Perry) Franklin College Indiana-----Adam Schumann(Ashtabula Edgewood) Ohio Northern------Aaron Cuddy(Ashtabula St John & Paul) Baldwin Wallace-------Tom Harter(Westlake)Wilmington College---------Shawn Jarecki(Valley Forge)Wittenberg---------Nara DeJesus(Geneva)Wooster--------J. David McQuiston(Solon)John Carroll---------Terry Bailey(Shaw) Lake Erie College--------Alex Lettizia(Gilmour)Allegheny----------Matt Kukla(North Royalton)Mount Union--------Katie Gregorevich(Walsh Jesuit)Wittenberg---------Justin Gibson(Akron Garfield)Muskingum---------Ashley Horton(Akron Hoban) Case Western Reserve---------Jenny Markle(Copley)Ohio Northern---------Erin Harting(Mentor)Otterbein------------Mark Baker(Jefferson)Washington & Jefferson  University PA----------Tim Spencer(Ashtabula Edgewood)St. John Fisher NY----------Kelsey Wintringham(Kenston)Emory University, Georgia-----------Stephen Misick(Eastlake North) Ohio Northern -----------Dan Nemet(Jefferson) College of Wooster------------Suzanne Nemet(Jefferson) Marietta College------Stephanie Nemet(Jefferson)Marietta College---------Andy Lipps(Conneaut)University of Pitt-Bradford PA---------Elizabeth Over(Barberton)Hiram College------Tracy Hill(CVCA)Earlham College Indiana-----Ryan Gibson(North Canton Hoover)Grove City PA-----Justin Gibson(Akron Garfield)Muskingum--------Tom Harter (Westlake)Wilmington-------Sarah Richardson(Revere)Kenyon---------Andrew Bene(Medina Highland)Baldwin Wallace----------Joe Agler(Green)Wooster-------Odas Moses (Eastlake North) Muskingum-----------Katie Gregorevich(Walsh Jesuit)Wittenberg-------Shaun Spisak(Nordonia)Mount Union------Quinton Walton(Barberton)Baldwin Wallace--------Greg Joslin (Conneaut) John Carroll--------Ashley Horton(Akron Hoban) Case Western Reserve--------Christine Ipploito(Mayfield) Mount Union---------Alex Kuzyk(Brecksville)Lake Forest Univeristy Illinois-----------Brandon Fredericks(Revere)Baldwin Wallace-----------Amanda Groth(Nordonia)University of Pitt-Bradford--------------Sarah Braden(Brecksville)Wittenberg------------Brian Cole (Holy Name)  Hiram College-------------Allyson Burak (Willoughby South) Methodist College North Carolina, ---------J.P.Krill (Vermilion) Mount Union----------John Ross (Chardon) Wooster------------

 

Camille Smith (Mount Vernon Nazarene College)

NAIA

Aaron Suydam (Painesville Riverside and Muscatine CC Iowa) Shawnee State University Ohio-------------Courtney Zigman (Mantua Crestwood) Cumberland University TN-------------Camille Smith (Twinsburg) Mount Vernon Nazarene-----------------------Audrey DeVore(Grand Valley) Notre Dame of Ohio----------Matt Kopacz(Conneaut)Malone-----------Brian Craigo(Madison) Houghton College NY-----------Michelle White(Conneuat) Notre Dame of Ohio--------Mike Dodge(Lake Catholic) Notre Dame of Ohio---------Chelsea Spencer(Ashtabula Edgewood) Seton Hill College PA--------John Derryberry(Grand Valley)Marycrest U of Iowa----------Matthew Hatchette(Jefferson) Langston Oklahoma----------Betsy Avilles(Cleveland John Marshall) Myers University-----------------Sarah Ilko(Revere)Ursuline College-------------Jacquie Kodrich(West Geauga) Malone College------------Frank Sztul (Wickliffe) Benedictine College Kansas

Jeff Lucas, New Mexico State University

NCCAA

Josh Leonardi(Willo Hill Christian/Cornerstone Christian) Ohio Christian University------------ Rachel Pacholke (Eastlake North) Southern Wesleyan (SC)

NJCAA

Tasita Garcia (Bedford) Iowa Western CC---------Aaron Suydam (Riverside) Muscatine CC (Iowa)---------Jason DuFour(Ashtabula Edgewood) Mercyhurst Northeast (PA)---------------Shannon Yerkic(Chardon) Lakeland CC---------Brett Stell(Lone Pine)Southwestern College CA---------Eddie Strauss(Eastlake North)Lakeland CC

 

If You would like your name added to this list in the future, please fill out our on-line form

http://www.cpoacleveland.net/studentathleteinfoform.htm

 

CONTACT:  Gary Kadow, CPOA Northeast Ohio 440-350-1937

or e-mail me at cpoacleveland@hotmail.com